E-1 Visas Treaty Traders


E-1 Visas Treaty Traders - Immigration Attorney in Los Angeles

Through E-1 Visa, the US allows the investor to live in the country to have better control of their businesses or investments. This visa is known as NON-IMMIGRANT INVESTOR VISA, because time is limited to the time spent to conduct the whole process for investment or business administration.

General requirements for E-1 Visa


  • Visas for merchants are provided to all those people whose countries have trade agreements with the United States.
  • Similarly this visa allows the applicant to file an E-1 visa for their spouses and children under 21 years of age.
  • The business should be operating in the United States as well as in the country of origin, ie simultaneously in both countries.

E-1 Visa, is also granted to executives who have an active and essential participation in the operation of the business between the two countries.

At the Law Offices Immigration Lawyer David Bagdasarian, give you the best advice and legal representation, professionalism and experience of 20 years in the practice of immigration law. being the best alternative to carry your immigration case.


IF YOU HAVE ANY QUESTIONS, CALL TODAY TO SCHEDULE YOUR FIRST FREE CONSULTATION! LAWYER DAVID